Senior Leadership Team

Sophie Kennedy
Info

Sophie Kennedy

Head Teacher

Anna McGrory
Info

Anna McGrory

Deputy Head Teacher

Suzie Harris
Info

Suzie Harris

Deputy Head Teacher

Admin Team

Barbara Meschini
Info

Barbara Meschini

Senior Admin Officer

Brenda McShane
Info

Brenda McShane

Bursar

Geraldine Kelly
Info

Geraldine Kelly

Clerical Officer

Sean McMahon
Info

Sean McMahon

Site Services Officer

Norah Browne
Info

Norah Browne

Pupil Care and Welfare, Senior Meal Supervisor

Inclusion

Emily McDermott
Info

Emily McDermott

EYFS Leader, Acting SENDCO

Upper Key Stage 2

Anna O’Toole
Info

Anna O’Toole

Condors (Y6) Teacher and Humanities Lead

Anna Quigley
Info

Anna Quigley

Eagles (Y5/6) Teacher, RE Lead

Ginelle Stewart
Info

Ginelle Stewart

Snowy Owls (Y5) Learning Support Assistant

Rishi Vadera
Info

Rishi Vadera

Snowy Owls (Y5) Teacher, PE Lead

Ushie Bheekha
Info

Ushie Bheekha

Y5 Teaching Assistant

Mandy Long
Info

Mandy Long

Condors (Y6) Teaching Assistant, Associate Member of Governing Body

Claire Palmer
Info

Claire Palmer

Eagles (Y5/6) Teaching Assistant

Tayyaba Ahmed
Info

Tayyaba Ahmed

Snowy Owls (Y5) Learning Support Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2

Caitlin Labrom
Info

Caitlin Labrom

Flaimngoes (Y3) Teacher, MFL Lead

Charlotte Robinson
Info

Charlotte Robinson

Kingfishers (Y3/4) Teacher, Computing Lead

Dan Gleadall
Info

Dan Gleadall

Pelicans (Y4) Teaching Assistant

Becky Marsden
Info

Becky Marsden

Pelicans (4) Teacher, Science Leader

Jacqui Hayter
Info

Jacqui Hayter

Flamingoes (Y3) Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Alana Duncan
Info

Alana Duncan

Loriketts (Y1/2) Teacher, Literacy Lead

Alex Bolland
Info

Alex Bolland

Macaws (Yr2) Teacher

Olivia Cleary
Info

Olivia Cleary

Lorikeets (Y1) Teacher

Jenny Wheatley
Info

Jenny Wheatley

Macaws (Y2) Teaching Assistant

Info

Joan Solomons

Macaws (Y2) Teaching Assistant

Karen Coleman
Info

Karen Coleman

Lorikeets (Y1) Teaching Assistant

Early Years and Foundation Stage

Geraldine Barry Murphy
Info

Geraldine Barry Murphy

Ducklings (R) Class Teacher

Reva Valmont
Info

Reva Valmont

Ducklings (Reception) Teaching Assistant

Alice Miles
Info

Alice Miles

Chicks (Nursery) Teacher, PSHE and Well Being Lead, Staff Governor

Fiona Hunt
Info

Fiona Hunt

Pufflings (R) Teaching Assistant

Venetia Stefanou
Info

Venetia Stefanou

Pufflings (R) Class Teacher, Art & DT Lead

Emily McDermott
Info

Emily McDermott

EYFS Leader, Acting SENDCO

Anne Pordage
Info

Anne Pordage

Pufflings (Reception) Teaching Assistant

Kathleen Pagnal
Info

Kathleen Pagnal

EYFS Support Staff

Specialist Subject Teachers

Ann-Marie Lake
Info

Ann-Marie Lake

Spanish Teacher

Coach Kane

Coach Kane

Sports Coach

Jessie Reeves
Info

Jessie Reeves

Music Teacher and Lead

Info

Musical Instrument Teachers

Visiting Teachers

Kitchen Staff

Info

Kitchen Staff

Cleaning Staff

Info

Cleaning Staff