Senior Leadership Team

Sophie Kennedy
Info

Sophie Kennedy

Head Teacher, DSL

Anna McGrory
Info

Anna McGrory

Deputy Head Teacher DDSL

Suzie Harris
Info

Suzie Harris

Deputy Head Teacher, DDSL

Admin Team

Louis Rathbone
Info

Louis Rathbone

School Business Manager

Barbara Meschini
Info

Barbara Meschini

Senior Admin Officer

Geraldine Kelly
Info

Geraldine Kelly

Clerical Officer

Norah Browne
Info

Norah Browne

Pupil Care and Welfare, Senior Meal Supervisor

Inclusion

Emily McDermott
Info

Emily McDermott

SMT, Inclusion Lead, DDSL

Upper Key Stage 2

Babak Riahi Sohzabi

Babak Riahi Sohzabi

Eagles (Y5/6) Learning Support Assistant

Connor Joy
Info

Connor Joy

Snowy Owls (Y5) Class Teacher

Ginelle Stewart
Info

Ginelle Stewart

Eagles (Y5/6) Learning Support Assistant

Julie Toner
Info

Julie Toner

Condors (Y6) Teacher, RE Lead

Laura Graham-Harrison
Info

Laura Graham-Harrison

Eagles (Y5/6) Class Teacher

Wilma Tyrell

Wilma Tyrell

Condors (Y6) Learning Support Assistant

Katie Ramsay
Info

Katie Ramsay

Eagles (Y5/6) Class Teacher, Maths Lead, SMT

Mandy Long
Info

Mandy Long

UKS2 Teaching Assistant, Associate Member of Governing Body

Claire Palmer
Info

Claire Palmer

UKS2 Teaching Assistant

Tayyaba Ahmed
Info

Tayyaba Ahmed

Condors (Y6) Learning Support Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2

Alessandra Segatori
Info

Alessandra Segatori

Kingfishers (Y3/4) Learning Support Assistant

Caitlin Labrom
Info

Caitlin Labrom

Flamingos (Y3) Teacher, MFL and Geography Lead

Charlotte Robinson
Info

Charlotte Robinson

Kingfishers (Y3/4) Teacher, Computing and History Lead

Mikela Arponen

Mikela Arponen

LKS2 Teaching Assitant

Becky Marsden
Info

Becky Marsden

SMT, Pelicans (Yr 4) Teacher, Science Leader, EVC Leader

Jacqueline Hayter
Info

Jacqueline Hayter

LKS2 Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Alana Duncan
Info

Alana Duncan

Toucans (Y1/2) Teacher, Literacy/Phonics Lead

Alex Bolland
Info

Alex Bolland

Macaws (Yr2) Teacher & Staff Governor

Dan Gleadall
Info

Dan Gleadall

KS1 Teaching Assistant

Farzana Rahman
Info

Farzana Rahman

Lorikeets (Y1) Teaching Assistant

Olivia Maguire
Info

Olivia Maguire

Lorikeets (Y1) Teacher, DT Lead

Jenny Wheatley
Info

Jenny Wheatley

Toucans (Y1/2) Teaching Assistant

Joan Solomons
Info

Joan Solomons

Macaws (Y2) Teaching Assistant

Early Years and Foundation Stage

Georgia Bramwell
Info

Georgia Bramwell

Reception (Ducklings) Teacher

Jacqui Jackson

Jacqui Jackson

Chicks Nursery Nurse

Jessica Owens
Info

Jessica Owens

Nursery Teacher

Julia Hankins
Info

Julia Hankins

Pufflings (R) Teacher

Louise Stanley

Louise Stanley

Ducklings (R) Learning Support Assistant

Reva Valmont
Info

Reva Valmont

Nursery Support Staff

Sarah Newton

Ducklings (R) Teaching Assistant

Emily McDermott
Info

Emily McDermott

SMT, Inclusion Lead, DDSL

Karen Coleman
Info

Karen Coleman

Pufflings (R) Teaching Assistant

Kathleen Noonan Pagal
Info

Kathleen Noonan Pagal

Nursery Support Staff

Specialist Subject Teachers

Ann-Marie Lake
Info

Ann-Marie Lake

Spanish Teacher

Coach Kane

Coach Kane

Sports Coach

Jessie Reeves
Info

Jessie Reeves

Music Teacher and Lead

Info

Musical Instrument Teachers

Visiting Teachers

Kitchen Staff

Info

Kitchen Staff

Cleaning Staff

Info

Cleaning Staff